Advance Filter

Flats & Apartments For Sale In Kharghar, Navi Mumbai (711 Sq.ft.)

kharghar, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai
Link Copied
For Sale
1.37 Cr. @ Rs 19269 per Sq.ft.
  • Property ID REI1481389
  • Bedrooms 2
  • Bathrooms 2
  • Property On Floor 13
  • Facing East
  • Transaction Type New Property
  • Total Floor 34
  • Built Up Area 711 Sq.ft. ▼

• Private Garden/Terrace
  • Activity Deck4

Property Description
Located in the up-and-coming area of Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, this new property offers a comfortable and luxurious living experience for residents. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious 711 sq.ft. flat is perfect for a small family or individuals looking for a modern and well-maintained living space.\r\n\r\nSituated on the 13th floor of a 34-floor building, the property has an east-facing orientation, allowing for plenty of natural sunlight throughout the day. The flat\'s layout is well ventilated and Vastu compliant, ensuring a harmonious and positive living environment. \r\n\r\nBuilt by a reputed builder, the property boasts tasteful interiors and a premium finish, creating an elegant and inviting atmosphere. The gated society offers ample parking space for residents, ensuring convenience and security.\r\n\r\nThe prime location of Kharghar provides easy access to a wide range of amenities, including schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and entertainment options. The luxury lifestyle offered by this property is complemented by its well-maintained surroundings and peaceful ambiance.\r\n\r\nAdditional features of this property include a Pooja room, a corner property location, and a power of attorney. The width of the facing road adds to the appeal of the property, creating a sense of openness and space.\r\n\r\nOverall, this 2 BHK flat in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience for discerning residents looking for a modern and well-appointed living space in a thriving neighborhood.